"hearing loss due to noise"
We listen to your needs
"HCP - Hearing conservation program"
 
 

Our Privacy Policy

Bertrand-Johnson Acoustique Inc. (BJA) provides healthcare services to corporations and individuals. Consistent with our obligations as health care professionals, we are dedicated to maintaining high standards of confidentiality with respect to all information that has been provided to us, with a particular focus on health information.
BJA operates on the basis of a Privacy Policy and related procedures that guide its handling of the personal information it collects. This Policy and related procedures comply with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Use of this website
The use of this website is subject to the following provisions. If you do not agree with these provisions, please discontinue the use of this website.
Information on this Website
Information which includes all facts, data and other information, collectively the "Information" in the pages of BJA website is of a general nature, is intended only for informational purposes, is subject to change without notice and is not intended to be relied on by visitors as advice on any particular matter.
Accuracy of the Information on this Website
The Information is believed to be accurate, complete and current when posted, but BJA cannot guarantee that it will remain accurate or complete or that it will be current at all times. BJA is not responsible for direct, indirect, special or consequential damages, regardless of the cause, arising out the use of this website.
Accuracy of Information on Linked Websites
BJA website contains links to other sites that may be of interest to our visitors. BJA has no control over the accuracy, completeness or relevance of the information on these sites and does not endorse the sites or their products or services.
Copying Information from this Website
Information on this website is protected by BJA’s copyright interests. BJA reserves the right to change, delete or add information at any time.

BJA PRIVACY POLICY
How BJA Uses Personal Information
Before personal information is collected, the purpose for which it is to be used must be identified to the individual. BJA will not use personal information for any other purpose.
BJA limits the amount and type of information collected to only the personal information that is required to accomplish the identified purpose. BJA does not sell, share or trade any personal information with others. BJA does not disclose individual personal information to others, except if required in the course of fulfilling the purpose for which it was collected.
Safeguarding Personal Information
BJA ensures that personal information is stored in electronic and physical files that are secure. Security measures include secure locks on filing cabinets and restricted access to computers. " Cookies" are not attached to BJA website. A "cookie" is a piece of data that is stored on the hard drive of a computer that contains information about individuals. Other websites may contain "cookies" that accumulate information about individuals, such as the websites that an individual has visited.
Notice of Change to BJA Privacy Policy
BJA reserves the right to change this Policy and will give notice of these changes on BJA website.